Privacy policy

Information We Need

We need to obtain certain personal when you choose to take out services. The types of personal information we may collect include:

  •       * your name
  •       * postal address, including country
  •       * e-mail address
  •       * telephone number
  •       * date of birth
  •       * username and password
  •       * employment information, such as your work experience

  • In addition, when you take our services, we may collect certain information by automated means, such as cookies and web beacons. The information we collect in this manner includes IP address browser characteristics, device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, information on actions taken on our site, and dates and times of website visits.

    We do not collect following information

    1.       * your credit card information or details of bank account
    2.       * your ethnic origin, religion, and sexual orientation
    3.       * your current financial status
    4.       * your family details

    5. How do we use the collected information

      We may use the information we obtain through the site for:

      1.       * creating and managing your account;
      2.       * offering products, services and information to you, including newsletters;
      3.       * permitting you to participate in blogs, forums, and discussion groups;
      4.       * communicating with you about, and administering your participation in, special events, programs, surveys, contests, sweepstakes, and other offers or promotions, to the extent permitted by law
      5.       * responding to and communicate with you about your requests, questions and comments;
      6.       * processing claims we receive in connection with our products and services;
      7.       * operating, evaluating and improving our business (including developing new products and services; managing our communications; determining the effectiveness of our sales, marketing and advertising; analyzing and enhancing our products, services and Site; and performing accounting, auditing, billing, reconciliation and collection activities);
      8.       * performing data analyses and other processing (including market and consumer research, trend analysis, financial analysis, anonymization, encryption and tokenization of personal information); protect against, identify and prevent fraud and other criminal activity, claims and other liabilities; and
      9.       * complying with and enforce applicable legal requirements, relevant industry standards and our policies.
      10. We also use this information to help diagnose technical and service problems, administer our site, identify users of our site, and gather demographic information about our users.

        We also may use the information we obtain about you in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection.

        Online Tracking

        We use third-party web analytics services on our site, like Google Analytics. These service providers help us analyze how users use our Site. The information collected for this purpose (including your IP address and other information collected by automated means) will be disclosed to or collected directly by these service providers. These service providers may retain and use anonymized, aggregated data collected from users of our site in connection with their own businesses, including in order to improve their products and services.

        On the site, we may collect information about your online activities for use in providing you with advertising about products and services tailored to your individual interests. This section of our Online Privacy Notice provides details and explains how to exercise your choices.

        You may see certain ads on other websites based on your visits to our Site because we participate in advertising networks administered by third-party vendors, such as Google Adwords. Ad networks allow us to target our messaging to users considering demographic data, users' inferred interests and browsing context. These networks track your online activities over time by collecting information through automated means, including through the use of cookies, web server logs and web beacons. The networks use this information to show you advertisements that are tailored to your individual interests, to track your browser across multiple websites, and to build a profile of your web browsing. The information our ad network vendors collect includes information about your visits to websites that participate in the vendors' advertising networks, such as the pages or advertisements you view and the actions you take on the websites. This data collection takes place both on our Site and on third-party websites that participate in the ad networks. This process also helps us track the effectiveness of our marketing efforts.

        We may use features of Google Analytics for Display Advertisers. That includes obtaining specific visitor cookie data, such as the source, medium and keywords used to visit our Site.

        Information we share

        We do not share information with any other party, except mentioned above

        Our site may feature blogs, forums and discussion groups. Please be aware that some or all of the information you provide (including personal information) in connection with these activities may be made publicly available.

        We also may disclose information about you (i) if we are required to do so by law, regulation or legal process (such as a court order or subpoena), (ii) in response to requests by government agencies, such as law enforcement authorities, or (iii) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity. We reserve the right to transfer any information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets (including in the event of a reorganization, dissolution or liquidation).


        Links To Other Websites

        Our site may contain links to other websites for your convenience and information. These may include, for example, some of the blogs and forums you may access through this site. These websites may be operated by companies not affiliated with us. Linked websites may have their own privacy policies or notices, which we strongly suggest you review if you visit any linked websites. We are not responsible for the content of any websites that are not affiliated with us, or the privacy practices of those websites.

        Children's Privacy

        Our site does not contain any inappropriate material for children, though we do not take any responsibility of unprecedented instances. In this regard, parents' discretion is expected.

        How do we protect personal information?

        We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal information you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. Though, violation of such instances might occur, in this case we do not bear any responsibility.

        Your Choices

        We give you the option of requesting that we not use your information for marketing purposes, or share your information with related companies for their own marketing purposes. Send us an e-mail with your name and e-mail address, if you do not want us to use your information for marketing purposes, or share your information with related companies for their own marketing purposes.

        Please be aware that we are able to process an opt-out request only for a specific e-mail address. So, if you have more than one e-mail address or if you have changed your e-mail address, your opt-out request may not be processed properly. If you believe you have opted out, but continue to receive e-mails from us, please contact us, and we will endeavor to resolve the issue.

        Notice to California Residents

        California's "Shine the Light" law, Civil Code section 1798.83, requires certain businesses to respond to requests from California customers asking about the business' practices related to disclosing personal information to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes. In the alternative, such businesses may have in place a policy not to disclose personal information of customers to third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes if the customer has opted out of such information-sharing. We have such a policy in place. As discussed above in the section entitled "Your Choices", if you wish to opt-out of our sharing of your information with third parties for the third parties' direct marketing purposes, please follow the appropriate opt-out link in that section.

        Access and Correction

        Subject to applicable law, you may (i) have the right to access certain personal information we maintain about you and obtain a copy of that information, (ii) update or correct inaccuracies in that information, (iii) object to our use of your personal information, and (iv) delete your personal information from our database. To exercise these rights, please contact us as indicated in the How To Contact Us section of this Online Privacy Notice. To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we may take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to the information. If you are resident in the EU, a charge may be applicable before we provide a copy to you of any of your personal information that we maintain.

        Data Transfers

        We may transfer the personal information we collect about you to countries other than the country in which the information originally was collected. Those countries may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you initially provided the information When we transfer your information to other countries, we will protect that information as described in this Online Privacy Notice and in accordance with applicable law.

        Updates To Our Online Privacy Notice

        Changes to this Online Privacy Notice will become effective when those changes are posted to the site. Your continued use of the site subsequent to any change to this Online Privacy Notice constitutes your acceptance of the change. Please review this statement periodically to ensure you are aware of any changes or updates to this Online Privacy Notice. We indicate the effective date of this Online Privacy Notice (and any updates) at the top of the Notice.